The Garden Fund Donor Recognition

As of December 5, 2020

The Cupola Club
($10,000+)
The 1923 Centennial Club
($5,000 – $9,999)

The Marn Family (P)
William & Ellen Shaffer (G)

The Head of School’s Club
($1,500 – $4,999)

Aranit Ahmetaj (P)
Donald Berhang (A, B) – In Memory of Robert and Jean Berhang 
Jeimy & Jeissy Briceno (P)
The Caraballo-Tadijanovic Family (P, B)
The Castro Family (P)
Andrea Gere (B, AP)
Arthur Gruen (A, B)
Julia Harrianan (P)
Chris & Annie Herman (P, AF)
Jean Kinn (AP, B)
Anonymous (P)
Barbara Li Santi (A)
Lissette Molina-Gurevich (P)
The O’Sullivan Family (P)
Max & Monita Pichardo (P) – In Honor of Garden School
Michael Rakosi (A, B)
Muzzy Rosenblatt (AP, B)
Diane Sarro (AP, B)
Patricia Saxby (AP, B)
The Hwang-Sulc Family (P)
William & Joanne Vogel (AP, AF)

The Griffin Club
($500 – $1,499)

Demetrios Barlis (P)
Brad Battaglia & Ana Melo (P, AF)
Namgyal Bhutia (P)
Rafael Checorodriguez (AP)
Ruowei Chen (P) – In Honor of Sodargy
Elizabeth Crum (P)
Georges Derrien (AP)
Bharat Didwania (AP)
Jerry Dunne (A, B)
Larry & Maxine Durst (G)
Jennifer Durst (P)
Jon & Amy Epstein (P) – In Memory of Arlene Epstein
Mariya Fabisevich (P)
Morgan Falconer (P)
David Faux (P)
The Frison Family & Wine Stop (P, C)
The Frison Family & Favela Grill (P, C)
The Frison Family & La Vid Wine & Spirits (P, C)
Stacey Galitos (P)
Lobsang Green (P)
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick Herman (G)
Mercedes Hernandez (P)
Kaori Kato (P)
Diogenes P. Kekatos (AP)
Roger H. Kimmel (A) – In Memory of William Hughes
Mary Maisano (AF)
Richard Marotta (AP)
Lisa McCormick Schmon (P)
John McFadden (F)
Rosalie Mistades (P) – In Honor of Mrs. Joanne Vogel & Mrs. Lilly Volpe
Jeff Nehring (G)
Jonathan R. Paret (A)
Mondwara Parvin (P)
Gabriel Rhoads (P) – In Honor of the Faculty & Staff at Garden School
Michael Ricatto (A, B)
Leslie Ellman & Kevin Soto (P)
Kat Sullivan (AF)
Kristina & Benedetto Vieni (P)
Katie Vogel (A)
Stephanie Walker (P)

The Friends of Garden Club
(Up to $499)

Iris Acosta (AP)
Kristen Ahlfeld (AF)
AmazonSmile (C)
The Arau Family (P)
Sarah Atwood (P)
Ritita Avalos-Soria (P)
Penny Bienstock (AP)
Emily Bienstock Belmonte (A,B)
Marlene Booth (F) – In Honor of Samuel Esposito
Michelle Bruzzese (AF)
Anny Buakaew (P)
Diane Chang (P)
Kang Chang-Kwon (P)
Monica Christopher (F)
Christine Chudnovsky (AP)
Natalie Commons (P)
Lionel A. Cone (A)
Vaughn Cooper (F)
Lori Corbett (A)
Carol Coryea (F)
Phillip D’Anna (P, AF)
Ryan Daley (AF)
Dawn Lamm Dalia (P)
John Davis (P)
Lilian Davis (A) – In Memory of Stephen Pearlman ’61
Erin Dolias (P)
Miriam Elder (A)
Escript (C)
Amira Esposito (AF)
Jason Farrell (P)
The Fernandes-Rivera Family (P)
Michelle Ferreira (AF)
Donald & Dava Freed (A)
Edward A. Gallagher III (F) – In Honor of Chris Herman
Laura Gilbert (A, AF)
Mary Glascock (F)
Carolyn Goldhush (A)
Barbara Goldman (A)
Gabriel Gomis (P, AF)
Michael Gross (F)
Christine Haddad (P, AF)
John Hale (AP, AF)
Kimberly Hayes (AF)
Victoria Healy (A)
Tom Heineman (AF)
Matthew Helsing (A)
Kimberly Helsing (AP) – In Honor of Dr. Richard Marotta
Marjorie Hepp Landreth (F)
Douglas Herman (F)
Darlene Hesch (G)
Peter Hodson (AP)
Ann Huber (G) – In Honor of Milo & Paloma Erlich
Mary Kekatos (A)
Sarah Kinn (A)
Lale Kiziltug (A)
Gloria Kruger (P)
Robert Kurfist (A)
Chang Kwon Kang (P)
Monica Liriano (P)
Lauren Little (AF)
Xiaoyan Liu (P)
Andrew Loeb (A)
Elizabeth Low (P)
Christine Marengo (P)
Neida Carolina Martinez (P)
Nancy Massand (AP, AF)
Anonymous (P)
Susanne May (AF)
Jamie McClintock (A)
Courtney McGlynn (A)
Gustavo Melara (F)
Agustin & Erika Melara (P, AF)
Gregory Mesniaeff (A)
William Mihaltse (A)
Joan Miles (A)
Mrs. Alfred Carl Mindlin (F) – In Memory of Alfred Carl Mindlin ’61
Diane Molleson (A)
John Moloney (P)
Sharon Mulligan (F)
Irene Mulligan (F)
Maria Victora & Argyrios Murphy (P, AF) – In Honor of Konstantina Mina
Lauren Murray (A, AF)
Agnes Nadrag (P, AP)
Susan Nehring (F)
Stephanie Nehring Walker (P)
Julianne Neuman (A)
Betty Newfield Wall (A)
Noreen O’Connell (A)
Helen O’Reilly (P)
Sarah O’Sullivan (P, AF)
The Pang-Cruz Family (P)
Julia Passof (AP)
Mary Petruso (AP, AF)
James Pigman (F)
Yoshi Pinnaduwa (P)
Kristina Pino (A)
Mima Predich (AP)
Tiina Prio (AP)
Rachel Gibbons & Dan Rabinowitz (AP) – In Honor of Erica Wedeking
Andrew Ramsaran (A, B)
Elinor Reinhardt (A, P)
Jacquelyn Renner (AF)
Eileen Reyes (AP, AF)
Afshan Rezwi (P) – In Honor of Garden School
Carlos A. Romero (P)
Judy (Marcus) Rosalez (A)
Greig Roselli (AF)
Ilana Rotenberg (P)
Stephanie Santiago (P)
Marla Sasse (G)
Patricia Scavetta (P)
Jane Scherlag (A)
Wendy Shaffer (F)
Tedd Shapiro (P)
Pemba Sherpa (P)
Michael Shifrin (A)
Jeff Silber (A)
Paula Sirard James (P, AF)
Rebekah Slotnick (P)
Lisa Sohmer (AF) – In Honor of Michael F. Rakosi
Elena Sokolova (AF)
Sabrina Sukhan (A)
Eugene Sullivan (F)
Selina Sultana (P, AF)
Donald Sutherland (A) – In Memory of Betsy
Tom Thulin (A) – In Memory of Betsy Guthrie & Ellen McPhillips
Victoria Treanor (P)
Emily Tricarico Wilkinson (A)
Michèle Vice-Maslin (A)
Will Vogel, Jr. (A)
Calogera Volpe (AF)
Barbara M. Weber (P)
Roy White (A) – In Memory of Ellen Baumann & Betsy Guthrie
Suhui Won (P)
Susannah Wurgler-Murphy (A)
Lauren Yandow (AF)
Chris Zelles (F)
V. Bill Zois (A)

The Young Alumni Club
(Until 10th Reunion)

Victoria Healy (A)
Matthew Helsing (A)
Mary Kekatos (A)
Julianne Neuman (A)
Jeff Silber (A)
Will Vogel, Jr. (A)

Donor Codes

A | Alumni
AP | Alumni Parent
P | Parent
G | Grandparent
B | Board of Trustees
AF | Administration/Faculty
F | Friend

Scroll to Top